Introduction

We collect anonymous information about your usage of our website in order to improve it. If you do not wish to share this information with us, you should delete your cookies (click here to see how) and avoid further usage of our website. Below, we elaborate what information we collect, to what purpose and the third-parties who has access to them.

Cookies

This website uses “cookies”. Cookies are a text-file which is saved on your computer, mobile device etc. with the purpose of recognising the cookie to remember settings and carry out statistics. Cookies cannot contain damaging code such as an eg. virus.

Our website contains cookies from third-parties, which to a varying degree include:

  • Google Analytics (_ga cookie)
    • Used anonymously to collect knowledge of the use of our website and to improve the user experience.
    • Saved for 24 months.

Personal information

General

Personal information are all kinds of information that to some degree can be referred to you. When you use our website, we collect and use such information. Typically, we collect and process the following information: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile device, your IP-address and geographical position. Where explicitly given us the right to, we use your email address, name and country of residence to send tailored newsletters and targeted marketing via Facebook.

If you have signed up to our newsletter, we, therefore, share your information with Google. However, this information will not be shared with any others and will solely be used for targeted Facebook marketing.

Security

We have made technical and organisational measures to ensure your information against to be treated in violation of current legislation.

Purpose

The information is processed in order to ensure the best possible experience of our website.

Storing

The information is stored in for the amount of time which is allowed by law and we delete them when they are no longer necessary.

Sharing of information

Anonymous data of your usage of the website etc. is shared with third-parties to a certain degree. You can see which information and which parties in the above section regarding “Cookies”. The information is shared to improve the user experience of our website.

Deletion or correction of your data

Under the Danish Act on Processing of Personal Data, you are entitled to know which personal data we process about you. If these data are incorrect or misleading, you are entitled to have them corrected, blocked, or deleted. Moreover, at any time you can object to the further processing of your personal data. You can contact us in this regard here: info@relae.community.

You will also be able to complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency, which you may contact by email: dt@datatilsynet.dk. You can find more information on the Danish Data Protection Agency here.

Owner

This website is published and owned by:

Puglisi.dk v/Christian Francesco Puglisi
CVR: 31788706
c/o Restaurant Relæ
Jægersborggade 41, kl
2200 København N